2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12
August 01

Archery

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Archery Individual Round of 64 Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Women's Archery Individual Round of 64 Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Men's Archery Individual Round of 32 Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Women's Archery Individual Round of 32 Lord's Cricket Ground 

Badminton

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Singles Round of 16 Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Round of 16 Wembley Arena 
Results Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Quarterfinals Wembley Arena 

Basketball

Status Event Venue
Box Score Women's  Group B - France vs. Canada Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group A - Angola vs. China Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group B - Brazil vs. Australia Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group B - Russia vs. Great Britain Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group A - Czech Republic vs. Croatia Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group A - Turkey vs. United States Basketball Arena 

Beach Volleyball

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Beach  Group B Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Group A Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group C Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group D Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group F Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Group C Horse Guards Parade 

Boxing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 2 
Results Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 2 
Results Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 2 

Canoe

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Kayak (K1) Semifinals Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 
Medals Men's Kayak (K1) Final Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 

Cycling

Status Event Venue
Medals Women's Individual Time Trial Final Hampton Court Palace 
Medals Men's Individual Time Trial Final Hampton Court Palace 

Diving

Status Event Venue
Medals Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final Aquatics Centre 

Fencing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Epee Individual Round of 32 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Men's Epee Individual Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Men's Epee Individual Quarterfinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Men's Epee Individual Semifinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Sabre Individual Semifinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Medals Men's Epee Individual Final ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Medals Women's Sabre Individual Final ExCeL - South Arena 1 

Field Hockey

Status Event Venue
Results Men's  Group A Riverbank Arena 
Results Men's  Group B Riverbank Arena 

Gymnastics

Status Event Venue
Medals Men's Individual All-Around Final North Greenwich Arena 

Handball

Status Event Venue
Results Women's  Group B Copper Box 
Results Women's  Group A Copper Box 

Judo

Status Event Venue
Results Men's -90 kg Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -70 kg Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -90 kg Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -70 kg Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -90 kg Quarterfinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -70 kg Quarterfinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -70 kg Semifinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -90 kg Semifinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Medals Women's -70 kg Final ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Medals Men's -90 kg Final ExCeL - North Arena 2 

Rowing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Single Sculls Semifinals Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals Eton Dorney 
Medals Women's Pair Final Eton Dorney 
Medals Women's Quadruple Sculls Final Eton Dorney 
Medals Men's Eight Final Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinals Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Pair Semifinals Eton Dorney 

Sailing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's 49er - Skiff Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Women's Elliott 6m - Match Racing Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 

Shooting

Status Event Venue
Results Women's 25m Pistol Preliminary Royal Artillery Barracks 
Medals Women's 25m Pistol Final Royal Artillery Barracks 

Soccer

Status Event Venue
Box Score Men's  Group C - New Zealand vs. Brazil St James' Park 
Box Score Men's  Group C - Belarus vs. Egypt Hampden Park 
Box Score Men's  Group B - Switzerland vs. Mexico Millennium Stadium 
Box Score Men's  Group B - Gabon vs. South Korea Wembley Stadium 
Box Score Men's  Group D - Honduras vs. Japan City of Coventry Stadium 
Box Score Men's  Group D - Morocco vs. Spain Old Trafford 
Box Score Men's  Group A - UAE vs. Senegal City of Coventry Stadium 
Box Score Men's  Group A - Uruguay vs. Great Britain Millennium Stadium 

Swimming

Status Event Venue
Results Women's 100m Freestyle Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 200m Backstroke Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 200m Breaststroke Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 200m Individual Medley Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Medals Men's 200m Breaststroke Final Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Medals Women's 200m Butterfly Final Aquatics Centre 
Medals Men's 100m Freestyle Final Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Medals Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final Aquatics Centre 

Table Tennis

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Table Tennis Singles Quarterfinals ExCeL - North Arena 1 
Medals Women's Table Tennis Singles Final ExCeL - North Arena 1 

Tennis

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Singles Round of 16 Wimbledon 
Results Women's Singles Round of 16 Wimbledon 
Results Men's Doubles Round of 16 Wimbledon 
Results Women's Doubles Quarterfinals Wimbledon 
Results Mixed Doubles Round of 16 Wimbledon 
Results Women's Doubles Round of 16 Wimbledon 

Volleyball

Status Event Venue
Results Women's  Group A Earls Court 
Results Women's  Group B Earls Court 

Water Polo

Status Event Venue
Results Women's  Group A Water Polo Arena 
Results Women's  Group B Water Polo Arena 

Weightlifting

Status Event Venue
Medals Women's 69kg Final ExCeL - South Arena 3 
Medals Men's 77kg Final ExCeL - South Arena 3 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Draft Yasiel Puig NHL Playoffs NBA Playoffs Mark Cuban Jabari Parker
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint